December Calendar 2019

UPCOMING EVENTS

3-WK Series: Christmas Lights – Food, worship, activities, and message. (see schedule time change below)
12/8 Sunday @ 6 pm Jingle Jam – A Christmas party and program featuring the Next Generation
12/10 Tuesday @ 7 pm Baptism Class (Conference Room)
12/14 7:45 pm Semi-Annual Meeting – 20/20 Vision Edition
12/17-18 Youth Christmas Parties (No youth group 12/24-1/1/2020)
12/21-22 Light the Dark Christmas Weekend SAT. 6 pm, SUN. 9 & 10:30 am – Invite your friends!
12/29 Baptism Celebration Service Sunday @ 10 am (No SAT. 6 pm or SUN. 9 am Service)

AC3’s Year-End Project (Y.E.P.) Learners to Leaders

Search Happening Now to see featured events and our monthly calendar post!

JANUARY PREVIEW
4-WK Series:
Kindle Your Faith – Books that Build
1/13 Six-Mondays 6:30-8 pm Women’s Forum: Finding I Am – Childcare Available (Auditorium)  
1/27 Five-Mondays 6:45 pm @ Marysville Foursquare: Register at hugemenofgod.org
First Fruits Membership Drive begins!

REGULAR ACTIVITIES – Please check in with the group leader to confirm their holiday schedule.

4th Mondays:
FPU Next Steps 5:30 pm – Open to FPU grads for continued support/accountability Kaz Bedker – 425-346-9691   (Conference Room)

Tuesdays: 
Senior High Youth Group – Morph @ 6 pm Braeden 425-231-2364
Men’s Search & Rescue Group @ 7pm (Conference Room) 

Wednesdays: 
Men’s Study, Coffee & Doughnuts @ 7 am (Conference Room) 
Seeds of Grace Food Pantry – Open 1-2:00 pm through Dec. 18th
Junior High Youth Group – RELIC @ 6 pm (Auditorium) Braeden 425-231-2364
Koinonia Creations 6 pm – 2nd and 4th WED. Coed crafting with biblical applications. (Wedge Room) BethAnna – 425-345-9952 & Tricia – 360-403-6876

Thursdays: 
Essence Women – Every other THUR. @ 7 pm (Conf. Room) – Trina 425-737-4061 
MAM (Moms as Mentors) 2nd & 4th THUR. @ 10 am (Blue Room) Laura B. 425-345-2310
Page Turners – 1st THUR. Co-ed Book Club 6 pm (Orange Room) Jaime – 757-759-5058 
Founding Discourse – 3rd THUR. 6:30 pm (Orange Room) Lee – 360-421-1297 Jaime – 757-759-5058 

Saturdays:
First Fruits Farm Meeting @ 10 am 1st SAT. Monthly – Jan 425-268-7949

FIND A SMALL GROUPhttps://www.facebook.com/pg/allencreek/groups/
Contact Sarah 425-418-2141 or Jaime 757-759-5058 to start or find your group!

DECEMBER WEEKEND SCHEDULE CHANGE

NOV 30-1, Dec. 7-8, Dec. 14-15

SATURDAY/SUNDAY – Christmas Lights: Food, worship & message with out-of-the-box activities!
5:45/9:45 – Dinner/Morning Snacks
6:00/10:00 – Worship/Message
6:30/10:30 – Rally Activities
7:30/11:30 – Cocoa and Cookies

12/21-22 Christmas Weekend Service Times: (Nursery & Pre-KK Class @ 6pm & 10:30am)
Light the Dark – SAT. 6pm, SUN. 9 & 10:30am –Invite your friends!

12/29 Baptism Celebration Service: Sunday @ 10 am (No SAT. 6 pm or SUN. 9 am Service)

Leave a Reply

Close Menu